Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
you RUN the place
3663 Danforth Ave, Toronto, Ontario, M1N 2G2, Canada
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
William Calverley
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (22)
2014 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (58)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (24)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (14)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (25)
2012 - Birchmount Relays (1)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (4)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (11)
2012 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (66)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (11)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (40)
2011 - Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational (11)
2011 - Birchmount Relays (19)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (13)
2011 - Nike Adams Invitational (12)
2011 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (32)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (11)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (14)
2011 - TDSSAA XC Championships (11)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (10)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 3rd 2012, 11:52pm
Comments
OFSAA Cross Country Championships
- Nov 3, 2012
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
Timing/Results by:
Chip Time Results - Hamilton - CA - Timing Co
Mens 4800m XC Midget
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
123
Hayfron, Edwar
Birchmount Park
16:15
3:15
2
615
Day, Owen
Holy Trinity - K
16:25
3:17
3
687
Linscott, Cameron
Kingston
16:42
3:21
4
245
Cannella, Quinn
Chatham-Kent
16:47
3:22
5
1199
Coveney, Millar
Sir Winston Chur
16:47
3:22
6
479
Azobolis, Audrius
Father John Redm
16:51
3:23
7
682
Gallagher, Thomas
Keswick
16:56
3:24
8
1591
MacKinnon, Ian
Westdale
16:58
3:24
9
1171
Mayers, Jackson
Sir Frederick Ba
16:59
3:24
10
1365
Nash, Jared
St Michael Cath
17:02
3:25
11
1411
Roach, Mackenzie
St Theresa - Bel
17:05
3:25
12
763
Luke, Sean
London Central
17:06
3:26
13
416
Boucher, Bradd
ES Thériault Ca
17:08
3:26
14
969
Sanger, Louis
Northern - Toron
17:12
3:27
15
488
Metivier, Malik
Father John Redm
17:16
3:28
16
1471
Ubene, Mitchell
Tecumseh Vista A
17:16
3:28
17
608
Sheeler, Brad
Holy Cross - Str
17:16
3:28
18
309
Martin, Josh
Courtice
17:20
3:28
19
1400
West, Zach
St Patrick - Thu
17:21
3:29
20
1251
Dupont, Ethan
St Christopher
17:29
3:30
21
722
McGillivray, Josh
Leaside
17:30
3:30
22
1413
Montesano, Alexander
St Theresa of Li
17:32
3:31
23
1219
Robinson, Paul
Silverthorn
17:34
3:31
24
1418
Edwards, Tyler
St Theresa’s -
17:37
3:32
25
1100
Sagriff, Paul
Regiopolis-Notre
17:38
3:32
26
1499
Muir, Bredan
Thousand Islands
17:41
3:33
27
546
Dillabaugh, Darion
Glebe CI
17:43
3:33
28
1279
Murphy, Liam
St Ignatius of L
17:43
3:33
29
455
Stretton, Daniel
Erindale
17:45
3:33
30
836
Brar, Dilan
Maxwell Heights
17:46
3:34
31
1383
Schmidt, Matthew
St Michael's - T
17:47
3:34
32
1470
Taylor, Jonathon
Tecumseh Vista A
17:47
3:34
33
1467
Collins, David
Tecumseh Vista A
17:50
3:34
34
24
Morse, Peter
Ancaster
17:52
3:35
35
1027
Clark, Evan
Our Lady of Lour
17:52
3:35
36
617
Ord, Greg
Holy Trinity - C
17:53
3:35
37
940
Toogood, Rhys
Newmarket
17:54
3:35
38
510
Mortimore, Bennett
ES Franco Cite -
17:54
3:35
39
489
Tell, Riley
Father Leo Austi
17:54
3:35
40
1468
Orshinsky, Nicholas
Tecumseh Vista A
17:55
3:35
41
1290
Wiggins, Jaydon
St Ignatius of L
17:56
3:36
42
1105
Lopez-Bondi, Gregorio
Richview CI
17:57
3:36
43
376
Kirkham, Aidan
Earl of March
17:59
3:36
44
572
Coccia, Michael
Guelph
17:59
3:36
45
413
Beaudin, Zachary
ES Thériault Ca
18:02
3:37
46
738
Anderson, Sean
Lockerby Composi
18:03
3:37
47
1244
Heyink, Mitchell
St Anne's - Clin
18:04
3:37
48
565
Weston, Jake
Glebe CI
18:04
3:37
49
119
Calverley, William
Birchmount Park
18:05
3:37
50
1043
Madden, Kyle
Paris
18:05
3:37
51
671
Demelo, Gustavo
John Cabot
18:05
3:37
52
1301
Scattolon, Anthony
St John's - Pert
18:05
3:37
53
664
Michael, Whelan
Iona Catholic
18:05
3:37
54
260
Moore, Steven
Christ the King
18:11
3:39
55
829
Wosser, Ezaren
Marshall McLuhan
18:11
3:39
56
1615
Dinella, Stephen
William Lyon Mac
18:11
3:39
57
1379
Grenke, Matthaus
St Michael's - T
18:12
3:39
58
487
Menalo, Mateo
Father John Redm
18:12
3:39
59
942
Whitla, Nicholas
Newmarket
18:13
3:39
60
1215
Steele, Marwan
Sir Winston Chur
18:13
3:39
61
385
Hynes, Garret
East Northumberl
18:16
3:40
62
244
Sarracini, Andrew
Chaminade Colleg
18:17
3:40
63
1546
Hunt, Jeremy
University of To
18:17
3:40
64
736
Holliday, Tanner
Lindsay
18:17
3:40
65
956
Adamson, Spencer
North Toronto
18:18
3:40
66
1410
Fisher, Jacob
St Theresa - Bel
18:19
3:40
67
1469
Orshinsky, Alex
Tecumseh Vista A
18:19
3:40
68
569
Smith, Gavin
Grimsby
18:19
3:40
69
486
Marshall, Seph
Father John Redm
18:20
3:40
70
155
Sunavsky, Adam
Bishop Ryan
18:20
3:40
71
865
Radcliffe, Jacob
Medway
18:20
3:40
72
126
Kelly, Jack
Birchmount Park
18:20
3:40
73
25
Norton, Owen
Ancaster
18:21
3:41
74
381
Bond, Cole
East Northumberl
18:21
3:41
75
660
Leone, Landon
Innisdale
18:22
3:41
76
751
Costello, Brendan
Lo-Ellen Park
18:22
3:41
77
1324
Pereira, Daniel
St Marcellinus
18:23
3:41
78
1167
Defreyne, Noah
Simcoe
18:23
3:41
79
1338
Bizier, Austin
St Martin's
18:24
3:41
80
386
Maynard, Graiden
East Northumberl
18:25
3:41
81
264
Abreo, Myles
Clarkson
18:25
3:41
82
670
Dame, Josh
John Cabot
18:25
3:41
83
6
Thomson, Tyler
AN Myer
18:26
3:42
84
515
Notley, Evan
Garth Webb
18:26
3:42
85
639
Lavigne, Adam
Huntsville
18:26
3:42
86
1646
Patterson, Derek
Hammarskjold
18:30
3:42
87
1239
Matthew, Pat
St Anne - Windso
18:34
3:43
88
26
Russell, Connor
Ancaster
18:35
3:43
89
564
Uhthoff, Marcus
Glebe CI
18:35
3:43
90
1613
Swain, Jacob
Widdifield
18:35
3:43
91
910
Ealden, Callum
Neil McNeil
18:36
3:44
92
1253
Ennis, Jacob
St Christopher
18:36
3:44
93
81
Law, Keegan
Bear Creek
18:36
3:44
94
484
Chojehi, Adam
Father John Redm
18:36
3:44
95
635
Rowntree, Dawson
Humberview
18:37
3:44
96
181
Freeland, Sandy
Bluevale CI
18:39
3:44
97
1316
Cruz, Arkhe Dela
St Marcellinus
18:40
3:44
98
1415
Bell, Stephen
St Theresa’s -
18:41
3:45
99
1132
Brethour, Kevin
Sacred Heart Cat
18:42
3:45
100
1331
Tomaini, Tanner
St Marcellinus
18:42
3:45
101
908
Desta, Emanuel
Neil McNeil
18:42
3:45
102
1578
Nixon, Addison
Waterdown
18:43
3:45
103
907
Darbyshire, Thomas
Neil McNeil
18:43
3:45
104
577
Kondrat, Zack
Hammarskjold
18:44
3:45
105
1256
Marks, Jarret
St Christopher
18:46
3:46
106
588
Ahola, Matthew
Heart Lake
18:47
3:46
107
184
Krech, Jonathan
Bluevale CI
18:47
3:46
108
239
Difinis, Lorenzo
Centre Wellingto
18:47
3:46
109
59
Dean, Nicholas
Bayside
18:48
3:46
110
9
Southard, andrew
Ajax
18:48
3:46
111
70
O'Gorman, Nate
Bayside
18:50
3:46
112
506
Dycha, Joshua
FJ Brennan
18:51
3:47
113
803
Hall, Mitchell
Loyola Catholic
18:51
3:47
114
1129
Stevenson, Fraser
Royal St. George
18:52
3:47
115
1376
Cira, Cameron
St Michael's - T
18:53
3:47
116
1008
Djuric, Dimitri
Oakville Trafalg
18:54
3:47
117
612
McCarthy, Brendan
Holy Names - Win
18:55
3:47
118
240
Gajic, Nic
Centre Wellingto
18:56
3:48
119
1124
Figueiredo, Christian
Royal St. George
18:56
3:48
120
1617
Huynh, Sean
William Lyon Mac
18:58
3:48
121
1621
Boughner, Andrew
Windfields Jr. H
18:59
3:48
122
618
Dzieciol, Jacob Daniel
Humberside
19:00
3:48
123
138
Stakic, Nikola
Birchmount Park
19:00
3:48
124
293
Mccaffrey, Rowan
Confederation -
19:00
3:48
125
20
Hambly, Riley
Ancaster
19:02
3:49
126
353
Palmer, Alex
Dryden
19:03
3:49
127
1337
Schroeder, Keagin
St Mark
19:03
3:49
128
1599
Bour, Cole
Westgate
19:04
3:49
129
352
Ouellet, Treven
Dryden
19:04
3:49
130
1010
Lasso, Roberto
Oakville Trafalg
19:04
3:49
131
631
Belvedere, Dante
Humberview
19:06
3:50
132
970
Savlov, Zachary
Northern - Toron
19:07
3:50
133
290
Chaperon, Dawson
Confederation -
19:07
3:50
134
388
Molenhuis, Ian
East Northumberl
19:07
3:50
135
21
Jenkins, Sam
Ancaster
19:08
3:50
136
493
Hardwick, Jacob
Fellowes
19:08
3:50
137
1203
Eizenga, Matt
Sir Winston Chur
19:10
3:50
138
451
Lyttle, Ryan
Erindale
19:10
3:50
139
54
Raiku, Conor
Barrie North
19:10
3:50
140
1643
Policelli, Daniel
St Joseph's - M
19:10
3:50
141
179
Derhak, Addison
Bluevale CI
19:11
3:51
142
727
Rivard, Josh
Leaside
19:11
3:51
143
672
Kit, Mark
John Cabot
19:12
3:51
144
1463
Adams, Nicholas
Sydenham
19:12
3:51
145
834
Jude, Jerome
Mary Ward
19:13
3:51
146
1009
Ladly-Fredeen, Patrick
Oakville Trafalg
19:13
3:51
147
661
Messenger, Jake
Innisdale
19:14
3:51
148
186
Snyder, Adam
Bluevale CI
19:14
3:51
149
65
Leger, Donovan
Bayside
19:15
3:51
150
323
Mehta, Ryley
Crescent
19:16
3:52
151
1175
Fernando, Dylantha
Sir John A MacDo
19:18
3:52
152
634
Morgenroth-Rebin, Jaro
Humberview
19:19
3:52
153
408
Tyrell, Ryan
Eastview
19:21
3:53
154
560
Risk, Ben
Glebe CI
19:22
3:53
155
543
Burney, Andrew
Glebe CI
19:22
3:53
156
430
Johns, Phillippe
ES Thériault Ca
19:23
3:53
157
345
Benson, Jacob
Dryden
19:23
3:53
158
1093
Bouvier, Paul
Regiopolis-Notre
19:23
3:53
159
819
Haner, Ben
Manitoulin
19:24
3:53
160
424
Dumas, Ethan
ES Thériault Ca
19:25
3:53
161
1386
Yarranton, Max
St Michael's - T
19:26
3:54
162
242
Scott, Nate
Centre Wellingto
19:26
3:54
163
450
Dick, Evan
Erindale
19:27
3:54
164
662
Murphy, Kamal
Innisdale
19:28
3:54
165
1639
Hogeboom-Burr, Ian
Etobicoke School
19:28
3:54
166
357
Urquhart, Alex
Dryden
19:29
3:54
167
668
Badawicka, Daniel
John Cabot
19:29
3:54
168
1188
Alnakeb, Haider
Sir Robert Borde
19:29
3:54
169
301
Duguay, David
Courtice
19:29
3:54
170
971
Schwartzel, Julian
Northern - Toron
19:29
3:54
171
1096
Foster, Braiden
Regiopolis-Notre
19:30
3:54
172
93
Ambrozic, Myles
Bill Crothers SS
19:30
3:54
173
1146
Kent, Austin
Sacred Heart Cat
19:31
3:55
174
832
Power, Brandon
Marshall McLuhan
19:31
3:55
175
1362
Goris, Luke
St Michael Cath
19:32
3:55
176
1363
Looby, Matt
St Michael Cath
19:32
3:55
177
1134
Callaghan, Eamon
Sacred Heart Cat
19:33
3:55
178
1421
Laurin, Andy
St Theresa’s -
19:34
3:55
179
320
Dhar, Abinav
Crescent
19:35
3:55
180
1397
Pytyck, Cameron
St Patrick - Thu
19:35
3:55
181
105
Loeschnik, James
Bill Crothers SS
19:35
3:55
182
1207
Gough, Travis
Sir Winston Chur
19:36
3:56
183
1310
Celebre, Christian
St Joseph-Scolla
19:38
3:56
184
299
Berry, John
Courtice
19:39
3:56
185
120
Cox, Liam
Birchmount Park
19:40
3:56
186
1052
Raguvarnan, Kisanth
Pickering - Ajax
19:40
3:56
187
904
Angeles, Jamie
Neil McNeil
19:41
3:57
188
292
Lepage, Dustin
Confederation -
19:42
3:57
189
1401
Wood, Spencer
St Patrick - Thu
19:42
3:57
190
1098
Hunt, Anson
Regiopolis-Notre
19:42
3:57
191
715
Kawaguchi, Brett
Leaside
19:43
3:57
192
291
Haw, Jeremy
Confederation -
19:44
3:57
193
965
Kash, Tyson
Northern - Toron
19:45
3:57
194
1069
Dath, Brad
Quinte
19:46
3:58
195
1488
Cowan, Sam
Thousand Islands
19:47
3:58
196
1392
Adams, Jack
St Patrick - Thu
19:47
3:58
197
1361
Bogdon, Jarett
St Michael Cath
19:48
3:58
198
1243
Finlay, Mitchell
St Anne's - Clin
19:48
3:58
199
916
Petrasek, Brendan
Neil McNeil
19:48
3:58
200
711
Elliot, Lucas
Leaside
19:49
3:58
201
822
Noble, Carter
Manitoulin
19:50
3:58
202
663
Rimkey, Curtis
Innisdale
19:52
3:59
203
297
Staples, Matthew
Country Day
19:55
3:59
204
1263
Sawatzky, Matt
St Christopher
19:55
3:59
205
669
Beros, Christian
John Cabot
19:57
4:00
206
1191
Coathup, Jeremy
Sir Robert Borde
19:59
4:00
207
1644
Zucchet, Daniel
St Joseph's - M
20:01
4:01
208
1049
Khan, Ameer
Pickering - Ajax
20:06
4:02
209
1130
Woodside, Marshall
Royal St. George
20:08
4:02
210
74
Warner, Griffin
Bayside
20:09
4:02
211
1007
Dickson, Luke
Oakville Trafalg
20:10
4:02
212
1255
Lange, Eric
St Christopher
20:11
4:03
213
1416
Dunford, Trent
St Theresa’s -
20:11
4:03
214
1278
Lefebvre, Adam
St Ignatius of L
20:11
4:03
215
823
Scott, David
Manitoulin
20:12
4:03
216
1490
Dumbrille, Thomas
Thousand Islands
20:12
4:03
217
112
Shulman, Mike
Bill Crothers SS
20:20
4:04
218
393
Vachon, Noah
East Northumberl
20:20
4:04
219
1040
Nunes, Keenan
Our Lady of Moun
20:21
4:05
220
1332
Tsekouras, Nicholas
St Marcellinus
20:23
4:05
221
1497
McMunn, Spencer
Thousand Islands
20:24
4:05
222
1194
Menchetti, Michael
Sir Robert Borde
20:25
4:05
223
999
Vien, Derek
O'Gorman
20:28
4:06
224
1053
Webber, Kj
Pickering - Ajax
20:28
4:06
225
1537
Parker, David
Trinity College
20:29
4:06
226
974
Smith, Quinn
Northern - Toron
20:29
4:06
227
315
Wooten, Ryan
Courtice
20:34
4:07
228
1208
Halfyard, Ross
Sir Winston Chur
20:40
4:08
229
1242
Cooke, John
St Anne's - Clin
20:41
4:09
230
828
Dearing, Brady
Manitoulin
20:47
4:10
231
1246
Melady, Liam
St Anne's - Clin
20:47
4:10
232
1245
McMichael, Berean
St Anne's - Clin
20:48
4:10
233
1128
Hill, Ross
Royal St. George
20:49
4:10
234
1420
Jones, Hayden
St Theresa’s -
20:54
4:11
235
1192
Graham, Adam
Sir Robert Borde
20:55
4:11
236
1006
Dickson, Jake
Oakville Trafalg
20:57
4:12
237
1140
Dowdell, Max
Sacred Heart Cat
20:58
4:12
238
1189
Braddon, Scott
Sir Robert Borde
20:58
4:12
239
418
Buczkowski, Taylor
ES Thériault Ca
20:58
4:12
240
238
Abbot, Justus
Centre Wellingto
21:01
4:13
241
361
Wood, Sean
Dryden
21:05
4:13
242
107
Moore, Bryce
Bill Crothers SS
21:06
4:14
243
1147
Paccione, John
Sacred Heart Cat
21:08
4:14
244
1614
Clarke, Frazier
William Lyon Mac
21:17
4:16
245
1364
Louwagie, Austin
St Michael Cath
21:25
4:17
246
452
Malcolm, William
Erindale
21:32
4:19
247
294
Sutherland, Tyler
Confederation -
21:42
4:21
248
1504
Bowman, Thomas
Timiskaming
21:42
4:21
249
632
Hynd, Bruce
Humberview
21:51
4:23
250
177
Bauman, Caleb
Bluevale CI
21:54
4:23
251
316
Wooten, Brandon
Courtice
21:58
4:24
252
705
Carroll, Ethan
Leaside
22:14
4:27
253
56
Pfeiffer, Hayden
Bayside
22:15
4:27
254
633
Jay, Eric
Humberview
22:16
4:28
255
449
Beauchamp, Michael
Erindale
22:43
4:33
256
824
Scott, William
Manitoulin
23:04
4:37
257
1275
Giles, Dylan
St Ignatius of L
23:09
4:38
258
1619
Yoon, Hugh
William Lyon Mac
24:10
4:50
259
1620
Su, Daniel
William Lyon Mac
24:21
4:53
260
1051
McLellan, Shayne
Pickering - Ajax
25:05
5:01
261
1373
Bimm, Alexander
St Michael's - T
25:07
5:02
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Ben Flanagan Senior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Charlotte Prouse Junior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champio
Charlotte Prouse Junior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champio
Edward Hayfron Midget Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Edward Hayfron Midget Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Gabriela Stafford Senior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Gabriela Stafford Senior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Jessie Fleming Midget Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champions
Jessie Fleming Midget Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champions
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Muhumed Sirage Junior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Muhumed Sirage Junior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Rachel Faulds Senior Girls 3rd Place - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
More videos
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2012
374 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Ajax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
4
2015
22
2
2014
102
10
2013
39
11
2012
138
17
3
2011
123
17
2010
16
8
1
2009
5
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!